|Date Posted:||18th Jun 2019|
|Item Title:||Seabuckthorn Pulp Oil Cas No.: 135669-41-9|
|Item Posting No.:||00005955|
|Item sale price:||USD 1|
|Item Description:||Seabuckthorn Pulp Oil |
Seabuckthorn Pulp Oil is a sort of stringy and orange liquid. It is odorless and has a natural smell of seabuckthorn oil.
Seabuckthorn is rich in saturated fatty acids,such as palmitic acid,palmitoleic acid,stearic acid,oleic acid,linoleic acid and linolenic acid.It also has VE, VA. So it has a high application valu in anti-oxidants,eliminating free radicle,restraining aging.Pulp oil is gotten through high centrifugal speed and separation from rawpulp.It is more saturated with about 30% of the fatty acids being palmitic,and 14-50% of the fatty acids being palmitoleic acid.The content of carotenoids in pulp oil is 100mg/100m.
Seabuckthorn Pulp Oil can be used in health-care products ,cosmetics and drugs.
|Item Condition:||cold press|
|Contact Name:||Ley Cheng|
|Contact's Email:||Click here to email contact|
Buyer's Safety Notice Please read for safe trading hints and suggestions.